Entire cabin

Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS

A covered outdoor area with a picnic table and a wooden structure. - Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS (Tanti)
A room with a wooden ceiling, a brick wall, a window, and a bed with a quilt. - Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS (Tanti)
A kitchen with a brick wall, a window with curtains, a sink, a stove, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS (Tanti)
A garden with a variety of plants and trees, a gravel path, and a fenced area. - Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS (Tanti)
A room with a brick wall, a window with a wooden frame, a standing fan, and a bed with a green checkered bedspread. - Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS (Tanti)
Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Family Cabin

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Family Cabin, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 85 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Family Cabin, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Tanti is home to Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS. Los Pajaritos Cave and Estancia La Quinta Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Laberinto de Jardín and La Casa de Casper. Bosque Aventura and Centro Cultural Enrique Brizio are also worth visiting. Visit our Tanti travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Córdoba
Map
26 Chubut, Tanti, Córdoba, X5155

What's nearby

  • Laberinto de Jardín
    13 min drive - 6.9 miles
  • Tractor Museum
    17 min drive - 9.3 miles
  • Carlos Paz Waterfront
    23 min drive - 11.7 miles
  • Uruguay Bridge
    23 min drive - 11.9 miles
  • Estancia La Quinta Park
    25 min drive - 11.1 miles

Getting around

  • San Roque Station
    34 min drive
  • Córdoba (COR-Ingeniero Aeronáutico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella Intl.)
    69 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kafein
    3 min drive
  • Parador Panoramico
    11 min drive
  • Faro De Carpier
    9 min drive
  • Almacen Salvador
    14 min drive
  • Melahel Restaurante
    17 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking available only on request

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Charcoal grill
  • Fully-fenced
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours will receive an email within 10 days before arrival with check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
If you are planning to arrive after 3:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys

Access methods

Host will greet you, key retrieval

Pets

Pets stay free

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

American ExpressMastercardVisa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Argentina Value-Added Tax (VAT) at 21%. A VAT exemption is available to travelers who present a foreign passport or foreign ID along with an immigration entry receipt issued by Argentina's National Directorate of Migration, and who pay with a non-Argentinian card or via a bank transfer from outside Argentina. This exemption applies only to accommodation, including bookings where breakfast is included.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number 101, 102, 103

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM

Frequently asked questions

Does Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–8:00 PM.

Is Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cabañas Refugio LAS ACEQUIAS located?

Situated in Tanti, this cabin is within 9 mi (15 km) of Los Pajaritos Cave, Laberinto de Jardín, and Tractor Museum. Speed Kart and Estancia La Quinta Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.