Chongqing Yuhao Hotel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Chongqing Yuhao Hotel

A hotel room with a large bed, a wooden dresser, a television, and a painting on the wall. - Chongqing Yuhao Hotel (Chongqing)
A car parked in a designated charging station area with a sign indicating it is for electric vehicles. - Chongqing Yuhao Hotel (Chongqing)
Lobby - Chongqing Yuhao Hotel (Chongqing)
A conference room with a large wooden table and four chairs, a potted plant, and a view through large windows. - Chongqing Yuhao Hotel (Chongqing)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a city view through large windows, and a mural with floral and bird designs on the wall. - Chongqing Yuhao Hotel (Chongqing)
You can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, an arcade/game room, and a library at Chongqing Yuhao Hotel. Guests can also expect to find dry cleaning/laundry services and a business center.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Twin Room (Street View + Wet-Dry Triple Zones + Central Air Conditioning)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds

Executive Twin Room (Light Luxury Business + Independent Guest Space + Wet-Dry Triple Zones)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Premier Deluxe Suite - 1-Room, City-View, Night View (1 Living Room, Living Room)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Leisure Mahjong Room (Street View + Smart Mahjong + Bathroom Wet-Dry Separation + Tea)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Bed Room (City Full View + High-End Solid Wood + Wet-Dry Triple Zones)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Chinese-Style Scenic View Tub Room (High-End Solid Wood + Private Bathtub + Smart Toilet)

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Space Planet Family Room (Latex Comfort Bedding + Wet-Dry Triple Zones + Family Preferences)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds

Yunduan Comfort Couple Room (Mountain View + Zero Pressure Mattress + Tub + Tea Bar)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior 2-Bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Kaizhou District, a neighborhood in Chongqing, is home to Chongqing Yuhao Hotel. Dayakou Forest Park is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kaixian Lakeside Park and Chongqing Xiannv Cave. Visit our Chongqing travel guide
Map
No. 247 Fuhou Street, Jinmao Road, Chongqing, Chongqing, 405400

What's nearby

  • Kaixian Lakeside Park
    3 min drive - 3.2 miles
  • Dayakou Forest Park
    23 min drive - 10.0 miles

Getting around

  • Wanxian (WXN-Wuqiao)
    72 min drive

Restaurants

  • 转角壹号餐厅
    16 min walk
  • 真味汤馆(开州店)
    3 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Games
  • Library
  • Stereo

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • Business center
  • Conference center

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Magnifying mirror
  • Wheelchair accessibility

More

  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Bathtub
  • Children's slippers
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet with electronic bidet
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Refrigerator
  • Room service
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Dryer
  • Heating
  • Individual decor
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive smart lock details
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Smart lock

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Chongqing Yuhao Hotel?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chongqing Yuhao Hotel?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Chongqing Yuhao Hotel located?

Located in Kaizhou District, this hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Kaixian Lakeside Park and 9.5 mi (15.4 km) from Dayakou Forest Park. Chongqing Tiefeng Mountain is 30.1 mi (48.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.