Centre Wellington

Travel Guide

A river reflecting buildings and a bridge.
A stone bridge over a calm river at dusk with street lamps and red buoys.
A historic building with a tower, reflecting in a calm river, surrounded by trees and other buildings.
A calm river with a red boat docked on the right, surrounded by colorful buildings with balconies and a bridge in the background.
A person in a red jacket and orange helmet navigating a turbulent river rapids.

Where to stay in Centre Wellington

Find the best Centre Wellington areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Belwood

Restaurants and gardens are just a few things travelers like about Belwood. A stop by Belwood Lake is also recommended if you've got time to explore the area.

The Village Inn

The Village Inn

2 out of 5
66 Wellington Road 7 Centre Wellington ON
Stay at this hotel in Elora. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
The Village Inn
Breadalbane Inn

Breadalbane Inn

4 out of 5
487 St Andrew St W Centre Wellington ON
Stay at this inn in Centre Wellington. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the restaurant in our reviews. ...
Breadalbane Inn
Best Western Plus Fergus Hotel

Best Western Plus Fergus Hotel

2.5 out of 5
830 Saint David Street N Centre Wellington ON
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Centre Wellington. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...
Best Western Plus Fergus Hotel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Centre Wellington attractions

Things to do

Cities near Centre Wellington