Bourbon Hotel Cambará

4.0 star property
Bourbon Cambará Hotel offers a tranquil urban retreat surrounded by lush greenery, with hidden gems to discover in the nearby business district

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Bourbon Hotel Cambará

Lobby sitting area - Bourbon Hotel Cambará (Cambara)
Fitness studio - Bourbon Hotel Cambará (Cambara)
Lobby - Bourbon Hotel Cambará (Cambara)
Superior Duas Camas | Minibar, in-room safe, desk, blackout drapes - Bourbon Hotel Cambará (Cambara)
Restaurant - Bourbon Hotel Cambará (Cambara)
Located in the heart of the business district, this hotel provides a peaceful escape with its beautiful garden setting. Travelers enjoy a free breakfast buffet, WiFi connectivity, and a distinctive bar featuring a living plant wall, while nearby attractions await exploration.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Superior Casal

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(10 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Duas Camas

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(17 reviews)
  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Superior Plus

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Cambara, Bourbon Hotel Cambará is in the business district and in a regional park. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Bióloga Tânia Mara Netto Silva Ecological Park and Centennial Park, while Conjunto Amadores de Teatro and Teatro Municipal Miguel Cury are cultural highlights. Visit our Cambara travel guide
Map
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 785, Cambara, PR, 86390000

What's nearby

  • Paroquia Imaculada Conceicao
    25 min drive - 15.2 miles
  • Bióloga Tânia Mara Netto Silva Ecological Park
    25 min drive - 18.1 miles
  • Conjunto Amadores de Teatro
    26 min drive - 15.4 miles
  • Teatro Municipal Miguel Cury
    32 min drive - 20.1 miles
  • Sao Miguel Arcanjo Sactuary
    41 min drive - 29.9 miles

Getting around

  • Andirá Station
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Beer Point Do Pança
    4 min walk
  • ssss
    2 min drive
  • santa fe grill
    13 min walk
  • Sukiaki
    4 min walk
  • Zero Grau
    4 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited onsite self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Family friendly

  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • In a regional park

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • Annual offsets purchased for at least 10% of carbon footprint
  • At least 80% organic food
  • Banquet hall
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Eco-friendly cleaning products used
  • Living plant wall
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Locally sourced food prioritized
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Non-plastic drinking straws available
  • Reusable cups
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • LED lighting
  • Phone
  • Recycling
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 8 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Bourbon Hotel Cambará pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bourbon Hotel Cambará?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Bourbon Hotel Cambará?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Bourbon Hotel Cambará located?

Situated in a regional park, this hotel is within 16 mi (25 km) of Paroquia Imaculada Conceicao, Conjunto Amadores de Teatro, and Centennial Park. Bióloga Tânia Mara Netto Silva Ecological Park and Teatro Municipal Miguel Cury are also within 20 mi (32 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bourbon Hotel Cambará Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 302 out of 376 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 58 out of 376 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 9 out of 376 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 376 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 376 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jorge

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente hotel.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leonardo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excelente
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

SIDNEI

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente .
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jose

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Rosana

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
na
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leonardo

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excelente!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Daniel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel fantastico - O fundador do Hotel nasceu em Cambará - PR e fez um hotel muito bom com preço super acessível. Parabéns
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carlos Humberto

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tudo perfeito, hotel top.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Sandra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Quarto bom, confortável Faltando manutenção ruim de jantar, melhor pedir ifood
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Alan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tudo ok, com exceção do chuveiro que não funcionava na temperatura quente.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Rosana

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
tudo muito bom
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Luciano S

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Estacionamento
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

8/10 Good

Leticia

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
É minha terceira vez ficando neste hotel e acho que ele é o melhor da região. O café da manhã é excelente, os funcionários são super gentis e cordiais e os quartos estão em ótimo estado de conservação. Contudo, há alguns pontos que precisam melhorar: a água demora demais para esquentar (mais de dez minutos!); pagamos cerca de 10% a mais na hora da reserva para o quarto ser com cama de casal, quando chegamos, a cama de casal são duas camas de solteiro juntas e envoltas em um só lençol; os bolos servidos no café da manhã não seguem o mesmo padrão de qualidade dos demais itens.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Márcio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Todos os funcionários sem exceção foram super educados e cordiais.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Maurício

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Ótimo custo benefício
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Matheus

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excelente hotel, com preço muito justo. O café da manhã é muito bem servido!
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Clayton

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
È visível que o hotel está pedindo melhor manutenção. Tivemos problemas com energia elétrica no 4º andar, mudamos para o 3º e tivemos problemas com sanitário entupido..Grande problema é a falta de manobrista no estacionamento. Tivemos que deixar o carro na rua quando existiam 10 vagas vazias e mau utilizadas. Os funcionários são bons e atenciosos.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

6/10 Okay

Rafael

Liked: Amenities
Disliked: Cleanliness
Hotel ok. Pena que no anúncio não havia informação de que o estacionamento é limitado a grupos específicos de hóspedes. Chegamos quase uma hora da manhã para descansar e retomar viagem e não havia vaga, pois uma grupo de motociclistas havia tomado conta.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Flávio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Quarto sempre muito bom.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leandro

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Melhor opção da cidade. Melhor localização, estrutura nova e de excelente qualidade.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Benedito

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Localização excelente e de fácil acesso para quem está em viagem. Excelente conservação. Limpeza impecável. Café da manhã bom.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Wandriany

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Bom quarto e café, e atendimento muito bom
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Miguel

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Ótimo quarto cama boa
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cassio

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Limpeza excelente Atendimento ótimo, simpatia dos funcionários Bom cafe da manhã Conforto
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Cladir Jose

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Sim.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025