Entire home

home paraíso

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for home paraíso

A swimming pool, a hammock, a dining area, and a stone wall with decorative plates. - home paraíso  (Caldas Novas)
A bedroom with a bed, a door, and a tiled floor. - home paraíso  (Caldas Novas)
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, and sink. - home paraíso  (Caldas Novas)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, and a table with a floral tablecloth. - home paraíso  (Caldas Novas)
A bedroom with a bed, pink walls, a window with curtains, and a tiled floor. - home paraíso  (Caldas Novas)

Entire home

1 bathroomSleeps 15

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Outdoor areas

  • Outdoor entertainment area

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator

Services and conveniences

  • Lockers

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool (guest access) nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 12:30 PM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets stay free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

About the neighborhood

Caldas Novas is home to home paraíso . Serra de Caldas state park and Serra de Caldas Novas State Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Hot Park and Tropical Thermas Club - Unit II. Kitakas Park and Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Caldas Novas travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Caldas Novas
Map
Rua 03 Quadra 03 Lote 24 Residencial Paraíso, Caldas Novas, GO, 74805180

What's nearby

  • Corumbá Lake
    5 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Acqua Park diRoma
    9 min drive - 4.1 miles
  • Water Park
    9 min drive - 4.4 miles
  • Lagoa Thermas Club
    14 min drive - 7.8 miles
  • Nautico Water Park
    14 min drive - 6.8 miles

Getting around

  • Caldas Novas (CLV-Nelson Ribeiro Guimaraes)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Alternativa Lanches
    4 min drive
  • Trattoria Bartolomeu 1722
    12 min drive
  • Kibarlana
    3 min drive
  • Restaurante Ilhas Do Lago
    12 min drive
  • Bocão Lanches
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does home paraíso have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Is home paraíso pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at home paraíso ?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at home paraíso ?

Check-out is at 12:30 PM.

Where is home paraíso located?

Situated in Caldas Novas, this vacation home is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Corumbá Lake and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Museum of Soy. Serra de Caldas state park and Tropical Thermas Club - Unit II are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

home paraíso Reviews