Venis Boutique Residence

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Venis Boutique Residence

A bed with a tufted headboard, two pillows, and a small potted plant. - Venis Boutique Residence (Bucharest)
Lobby - Venis Boutique Residence (Bucharest)
A restaurant interior with multiple dining tables, chairs, and hanging pendant lights. - Venis Boutique Residence (Bucharest)
An elevator interior with metallic walls and ceiling, featuring a green tree canopy design. - Venis Boutique Residence (Bucharest)
A multi-story building with a modern design, featuring a flat roof and large windows. - Venis Boutique Residence (Bucharest)
Venis Boutique Residence provides everything you need.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Housekeeping

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 26 of 26 rooms

DOUBLE DELUXE CITY VIEW

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE SUPERIOR WITH DOUBLE BED

  • Sleeps 4

Deluxe Room

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

DOUBLE DELUXE

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE DELUXE KING BED

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE SUPERIOR QUEEN BED

  • Sleeps 4

Superior Room

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

DOUBLE SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 4

Double or Twin SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 6

Deluxe Room Capacity 1

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room Capacity 1

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room DELUXE ONE BED

  • Sleeps 10

Room DELUXE CITY VIEW

  • Sleeps 10

Room DELUXE

  • Sleeps 10

Room DELUXE SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 10

Room GRAND SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 10

Room RUN OF HOUSE

  • Sleeps 10

Room STANDARD

  • Sleeps 10

Room SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 10

Room SUPERIOR WITH VIEWS

  • Sleeps 10

SINGLE DELUXE CITY VIEW

  • Sleeps 1

SINGLE DELUXE

  • Sleeps 1

SINGLE SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 1

Superior Twin Room

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

TWIN SUPERIOR

  • Sleeps 4

TWIN SUPERIOR WITH VIEWS

  • Sleeps 4

About the neighborhood

Bucharest City-Centre, a neighborhood in Bucharest, is home to Venis Boutique Residence. George Enescu Museum and Museum of the Romanian Peasant are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include CEC Palace and Yeshua Tova Synagogue. National Geology Museum and National Museum of Natural History "Grigore Antipa" are also worth visiting. Visit our Bucharest travel guide
Map
10 Strada Clopotarii Vechi, 10, Bucharest, RO, 10654

What's nearby

  • A busy urban intersection with cars and buildings at dusk.
    Piata Romana
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • A historic building with a central archway and multiple arched windows.
    Museum of the Romanian Peasant
    10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A classical building with columns and a statue in front.
    Romanian Athenaeum
    16 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A cityscape with prominent historical buildings, including a large bank and a building with a red roof.
    University Square
    4 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Victoriei Street
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles

Getting around

  • Polizu
    15 min walk
  • Gara de Nord
    19 min walk
  • Bucharest (BBU-Aurel Vlaicu)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Trattoria Buongiorno
    3 min walk
  • Casa Espana by Alioli
    6 min walk
  • Italian Vintage Caffè E Prosecco Bar
    5 min walk
  • OTOTO Store Victoriei
    5 min walk
  • Pizza Mania
    3 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: RON 10.00 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

Frequently asked questions

Is Venis Boutique Residence pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Venis Boutique Residence?

Check-in begins at 3 PM.

What time is check-out at Venis Boutique Residence?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Venis Boutique Residence located?

Located in Bucharest City-Centre, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of George Enescu Museum, Victoria Square, and Piata Romana. CEC Palace and National Museum of Natural History "Grigore Antipa" are also within 10 minutes. Polizu is 15 minutes by foot and University Station is 25 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Venis Boutique Residence Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025