Entire apartment

Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu

A modern kitchen with black and white cabinets, a microwave, and a kettle on the countertop. - Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu (Chiajna)
A set of concrete stairs leading to a building entrance with metal railings on both sides. - Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu (Chiajna)
A modern bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a small table, and a potted plant. - Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu (Chiajna)
A dining table set with plates, glasses, and cutlery, surrounded by chairs. - Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu (Chiajna)
A modern room with a black table, four chairs, a flat-screen TV, and a small shelf with a teddy bear. - Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu (Chiajna)
Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Kitchen

About the neighborhood

Chiajna is home to this apartment. Bucharest Botanical Garden and National Museum of Natural History "Grigore Antipa" are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Colosseum Mall and Unirea Shopping Center. Funland and Club Oasis Sport & Leisure are also worth visiting. Visit our Chiajna travel guide
View more Apartments in Bucharest
Map
Chiajna, Ilfov

What's nearby

  • A busy urban intersection with cars and buildings at dusk.
    Piata Romana
    21 min drive - 6.8 miles
  • A large, ornate building with multiple towers and arched windows, surrounded by a well-maintained garden and street lamps.
    Palace of the Parliament
    21 min drive - 6.4 miles
  • A multi-tiered fountain with water jets in an urban setting.
    Piata Unirii
    23 min drive - 7.1 miles
  • Casino at JW Marriott Bucharest Grand Hotel
    19 min drive - 5.7 miles
  • Therme Bucharest
    37 min drive - 18.1 miles

Getting around

  • Lujerului
    17 min drive
  • Gara de Nord
    29 min drive
  • Bucharest (BBU-Aurel Vlaicu)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    19 min walk
  • Fu Long
    1 min walk
  • Tava Cu De Toate
    18 min walk
  • Jerry's Pizza
    9 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive

Similar properties

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu?

Check-in end time: 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Impeccable 1-bed Studio in Roșu located?

Situated in Chiajna, this apartment building is within 6 mi (10 km) of Anchor Plaza, Polytechnic University of Bucharest, and Drumul Taberi Park. National Museum Cotroceni and Monument to the Heroes of the Military Engineers' Army are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.