Fabhotel Elite Inn

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Fabhotel Elite Inn

A hallway with wooden doors and barred windows, leading to a room with a closed door. - Fabhotel Elite Inn (Bengaluru)
A balcony with a view of a residential area, a chair, and a small table. - Fabhotel Elite Inn (Bengaluru)
A wooden door with a glass panel and a number plate, an elevator, and a marble wall with a red border. - Fabhotel Elite Inn (Bengaluru)
A living room with a sofa, two chairs, a small table, a ceiling fan, and a door. - Fabhotel Elite Inn (Bengaluru)
A reception desk with a wooden finish and a 'fab hotels' logo. - Fabhotel Elite Inn (Bengaluru)
Fabhotel Elite Inn provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

DOUBLE DELUXE

  • Sleeps 4
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Located in Electronics City, a neighborhood in Bengaluru, Fabhotel Elite Inn is near the airport and near a metro station. Bangalore Palace is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Bannerghatta Road and M.G. Road. Flight 4 Fantasy and Butterfly Park at Bannerghatta Biological Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Bengaluru travel guide
Map
13th Cross Road, Neeladri Nagar, Electronics City Phase 1, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560100

What's nearby

  • A white tiger lying down with a tree trunk in the background.
    Bannerghatta National Park
    21 min drive - 7.9 miles
  • Infosys Campus
    8 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Bannerghatta Road
    22 min drive - 10.3 miles
  • The Oxford College
    22 min drive - 7.5 miles
  • Nexus Mall Koramangala
    34 min drive - 10.8 miles

Getting around

  • Bengaluru Heelalige Station
    14 min drive
  • Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
    102 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sector 144
    9 min walk
  • Mayuri
    9 min walk
  • Blr Brewing Company - Brewpub and Kitchen
    14 min walk
  • Sri Balaji Bhavan
    13 min walk
  • Thyme And Whisk, Electronic City
    14 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily continental breakfast available 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

More

  • 1 building
  • 3 floors
  • Built in 2016
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Egyptian cotton sheets

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 28-inch LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: approximately INR 300 for adults and INR 100 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

Frequently asked questions

Is Fabhotel Elite Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Fabhotel Elite Inn doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Fabhotel Elite Inn?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Fabhotel Elite Inn?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fabhotel Elite Inn located?

Located in Electronics City, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Bannerghatta Road, The Oxford College, and Indian Institute of Management Bangalore. 100 Feet Rd and Bannerghatta National Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.