The Black Kingdom

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for The Black Kingdom

A staircase with a chandelier, a lamp, and a framed picture on the wall. - The Black Kingdom (Bangkok)
An outdoor patio with a wooden deck, a table, and wicker chairs. - The Black Kingdom (Bangkok)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a marble backsplash, and a fruit bowl on the counter. - The Black Kingdom (Bangkok)
A dining table set with candles, flowers, and a rustic chandelier. - The Black Kingdom (Bangkok)
A cozy lounge area with a dark-colored sofa, a coffee table with a vase of flowers, and a bookshelf filled with books and decorative items. - The Black Kingdom (Bangkok)
You can look forward to an airport shuttle, a garden, and a gym at The Black Kingdom. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Gym
  • Kitchen

Off-peak, on budget: 30% or more off select hotels in our fall sale

Skip the crowds, keep the savings. AARP members save more after Labor Day. Book by Oct 7, 2026.

Room options

Classic Western Style Villa

  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Bangkok Riverside, a neighborhood in Bangkok, is home to The Black Kingdom. Grand Palace and Temple of the Emerald Buddha are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Chao Praya River and Lumphini Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at IMPACT Arena or Rajamangala National Stadium. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
Map
5 3 Charan Sanitwong 84 Alley, Bang O, Bangkok, 10700

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a temple complex by a body of water.
    Chao Praya River
    15 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A bustling street market at night with various shops and stalls.
    Khaosan Road
    10 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • A person wearing a straw hat and carrying a brown backpack walking through a shopping mall with various clothing displays.
    Pratunam Market
    16 min drive - 6.0 miles
  • A cityscape with a river, high-rise buildings, and a bridge.
    ICONSIAM
    17 min drive - 8.6 miles
  • A shopping mall with a red bridge structure, multiple floors, and Christmas lights.
    Terminal 21 Shopping Mall
    19 min drive - 7.6 miles

Getting around

  • Bang O Station
    6 min walk
  • Bangkok Bang Bamru Station
    7 min drive
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Patchworks Fine Pastry & Dessert
    7 min walk
  • KFC Drive-Thru (เคเอฟซี)
    4 min walk
  • บางอ้อ ทะเลเผา (Bang O Talae Phao)
    4 min walk
  • บะหมี่เกี๊ยว หมูแดง ตาจุก
    2 min walk
  • Chao Doi Coffee
    7 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle available
  • Free self parking on site

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Karaoke
  • Sauna

Conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Multilingual staff

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Food and drink

  • Shared kitchen access

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Black Kingdom?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Black Kingdom?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is The Black Kingdom located?

Located in Bangkok Riverside, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Chao Praya River and Yanhee International Hospital. Tesco Lotus Pinklao and Central Pinklao Shopping Complex are also within 3 mi (5 km). Bang O Station is 6 minutes by foot and Bang Phlat Station is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.