Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment

A modern hotel room with a wooden floor, a glass partition, and a bed with a white cover. - Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment (Bangkok)
Gym - Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment (Bangkok)
A modern apartment with a dining area, kitchenette, and a large window offering a city view. - Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment (Bangkok)
A modern room with a bed, a window, a kitchenette, and a view of the outside. - Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment (Bangkok)
Pool - Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment (Bangkok)
Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment provides a gym and more.

Popular amenities

  • Gym
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

One Bedroom Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

One-Bedroom Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Sathon, a neighborhood in Bangkok, is home to Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment. ICONSIAM and Siam Paragon Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lumphini Park and Chao Praya River. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Rajamangala National Stadium or Rajadamnern Thai Boxing Stadium. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
Map
258 Chan Rd, Bangkok, 0

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a temple complex by a body of water.
    Chao Praya River
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A cityscape with modern skyscrapers and a sunset.
    King Power Mahanakhon
    3 min drive - 1.7 miles
  • A bustling street with a Ferris wheel, a sign for "ASIA TATTOO," and a city skyline in the background.
    Asiatique The Riverfront
    3 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Bangrak Market
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Thailand Creative & Design Center
    3 min drive - 1.7 miles

Getting around

  • Bangkok Train Station
    5 min drive
  • Surasak BTS Station
    15 min walk
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • เฮียหวานข้าวต้มปลา (Hia Wan Khao Tom Pla)
    13 min walk
  • กรุง จิ้มจุ่ม (สะพาน 2)
    12 min walk
  • Katsute Matcha (คัทซึเตะ มัทฉะ)
    1 min walk
  • ร้านตามสั่ง อิสลาม จันทน์ 32
    9 min walk
  • Tokyyo Roaster
    6 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Self parking on site (surcharge)

Things to do

  • Gym

Guest services

  • Multilingual staff

More

  • Built in 2023

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Mobile payment options include: Alipay and WeChat Pay

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bangkok Sathorn Traditional Apartment located?

Located in Sathon, this hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Chao Praya River and within 3 mi (5 km) of ICONSIAM and Lumphini Park. MBK Center and Siam Square are also within 3 mi (5 km). Surasak BTS Station is 15 minutes by foot and Saphan Taksin BTS Station is 21 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.