Hotel O AKBAR PALACE

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel O AKBAR PALACE

A hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, a mirror, a bedside table, and a nightstand. - Hotel O AKBAR PALACE (Aligarh)
A reception desk with a wooden finish, a chair with a cushion, and a wall-mounted clock. - Hotel O AKBAR PALACE (Aligarh)
A hotel room with a bed, a bench, two doors, an air conditioning unit, a television, and a curtain. - Hotel O AKBAR PALACE (Aligarh)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a wardrobe, a ceiling fan, and a mirror. - Hotel O AKBAR PALACE (Aligarh)
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a wooden headboard, and a window with curtains. - Hotel O AKBAR PALACE (Aligarh)
Hotel O AKBAR PALACE provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping

AARP members, discover the perfect stay for every budget with our fantastic hotel deals.

From charming, budget-friendly stays to premium, full-service hotels, find the perfect place to unwind—no matter your travel style or budget

Room options

Classic Room

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Aligarh is home to Hotel O AKBAR PALACE. Local points of interest include Aligarh Muslim University, Naqvi Park, and Maulana Azad Library. Visit our Aligarh travel guide
Map
1/10, Akbar Guest House, Akbar Market, Medical Road, Dodhpur, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, 202001

What's nearby

  • Aligarh Muslim University
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Naqvi Park
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Maulana Azad Library
    18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Baba Barchi Bahadur Dargah
    3 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Khereshwar Temple
    8 min drive - 4.0 miles

Getting around

  • Aligarh Junction Station
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • lemon tree
    12 min walk
  • Milkbar
    19 min walk
  • delhi
    4 min drive
  • Star City Restaurant
    3 min drive

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from noon - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel O AKBAR PALACE pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Hotel O AKBAR PALACE doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hotel O AKBAR PALACE?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel O AKBAR PALACE?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel O AKBAR PALACE located?

Situated in Aligarh, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Aligarh Muslim University and Naqvi Park. Maulana Azad Library and Baba Barchi Bahadur Dargah are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.