Pamoo Hotel

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Pamoo Hotel

A modern hotel room with a large bed, a bedside table, a mirror, a vanity with a sink, and a view of the city through large windows. - Pamoo Hotel (Abuja)
Swim-up bar - Pamoo Hotel (Abuja)
A balcony with artificial grass, two wicker chairs, a potted plant, and a Hisense air conditioning unit. - Pamoo Hotel (Abuja)
Front of property - Pamoo Hotel (Abuja)
Deluxe Room, Balcony, City View | Desk, laptop workspace, blackout drapes, soundproofing - Pamoo Hotel (Abuja)
Pamoo Hotel provides amenities like free continental breakfast and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Room, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 26 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Gwarinpa Estate, a neighborhood in Abuja, is home to Pamoo Hotel. Jabi Lake Mall and Sahad Stores Head Quarters are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Jabi Lake Park and Millennium Park. Visit our Abuja travel guide
Map
27 Joseph Waku St, Abuja, Federal Capital Territory, 900108

What's nearby

  • A person paddling a small boat on a calm river surrounded by lush greenery.
    Jabi Lake Mall
    5 min drive - 3.2 miles
  • A mosque with four illuminated minarets and a large central dome at night.
    Nigerian National Mosque
    10 min drive - 8.4 miles
  • A large stadium surrounded by roads and greenery.
    Abuja Stadium
    11 min drive - 8.3 miles
  • Jabi Lake Park
    4 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Magicland Amusement Park
    10 min drive - 8.3 miles

Getting around

  • Abuja (ABV-Nnamdi Azikiwe Intl.)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tak Continental Estate Clubhouse
    4 min drive
  • Caprice restaurant and bar
    4 min drive
  • Lomo Coffee and Restaurant
    7 min drive
  • Yoguberry
    3 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza 3rd Avenue
    16 min walk

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Free valet parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Guidebooks
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Turndown service

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Chef service
  • Meal delivery service
  • Mini-fridge
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Electrical adapters
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Laptop workspace
  • Mobile key entry
  • Separate sitting area
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Pamoo Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pamoo Hotel?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Pamoo Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Pamoo Hotel located?

Located in Gwarinpa Estate, this hotel is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Jabi Lake Park and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Jabi Lake Mall. Nigerian National Mosque and Embassy of Germany are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.