Shatha Abha Furnished Units

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Shatha Abha Furnished Units

A hotel entrance with illuminated signage, a staircase, and a car parked outside. - Shatha Abha Furnished Units (Abha)
A living room with a sofa set, a coffee table, and a kitchen area with cabinets and a refrigerator. - Shatha Abha Furnished Units (Abha)
A hotel entrance with a reception desk, a staircase leading to the upper floors, and a well-maintained garden with various plants and flowers. - Shatha Abha Furnished Units (Abha)
A hotel lobby with a wooden reception desk, potted plants, a patterned ceiling, and a display cabinet with various items. - Shatha Abha Furnished Units (Abha)
A hotel room with a large bed, a wooden headboard, a window with a city view, and a patterned floor. - Shatha Abha Furnished Units (Abha)
Shatha Abha Furnished Units provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Abha is home to Shatha Abha Furnished Units. Prince Sultan bin Abdul Aziz Stadium and Abha Cultural Arena are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Aseer National Park and Al Sa'ada Park. Al Salam Theme Park and Albanoon Land are also worth visiting. Visit our Abha travel guide
Map
Abha, Al badiea street, 3970957, Abha, Asir Province, 62581

What's nearby

  • Al Sa'ada Park
    3 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Al Rashid Mall Abha
    3 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • King Khalid University
    6 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • Aseer National Park
    14 min drive - 8.1 miles
  • Abha Lake
    15 min drive - 8.9 miles

Getting around

  • Abha (AHB)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • No Cap | نو كاب
    6 min drive
  • The Neighbours House
    5 min drive
  • coffee Kangaroo
    5 min drive
  • The Coffee Address
    4 min drive
  • عقيق
    8 min drive

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free secured, uncovered self parking on site

Family friendly

  • All-in-one washer/dryer
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Meal delivery service
  • Refrigerator
  • Restaurant dining guides

More

  • Air conditioning
  • All-in-one washer/dryer
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 4:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Property Registration Number 10001587

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Couples wishing to share a room must provide proof of marriage

Frequently asked questions

Is Shatha Abha Furnished Units pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Shatha Abha Furnished Units?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Shatha Abha Furnished Units?

Check-out is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Shatha Abha Furnished Units located?

Situated in Abha, this hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Al Sa'ada Park and 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Al Rashid Mall Abha. Al Salam Theme Park and King Khalid University are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Shatha Abha Furnished Units Reviews

6.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Adnan

Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025